Wednesday, June 26, 2013

Top 3 Songs: June 2013

HELLOOOOOO PEOPLE!!!

MUAHAHAHAHHAHHAAHA~

Eh, I mean "EHEHEHEHEHHEHEHEHEHE"
 *still spell bounded by Loki/Tom*

So, I'll be posting my Top 3 songs of the month early because I am super rajin... EHEHEHE~

LOL, of course not lah! If I am rajin, then Chris Evans is REALLY my husband... LOLZ... ANYWAYZ, remember last month, when I posted that Daft Punk song... and I said it sounds like "We're up all night to get Loki'd"?

Look what I saw on Tumblr...

SEE!!!

I'm not the only one... :P

ANYHOW~

Lets put Mr. Loki/Hiddleston aside for a while, (NEVER!) and let enjoy some music~ sort of...

Ehehehe~ So here are my top 3 songs in JUNE... (OMG sudah half year liao!)


No. 3 Clarity by Zedd



In my mind, I cant stop thinkin about the chorus"If our love is tragedy, why are you my remedy, If our love's insanity why are you my clarity"... and the beat is pretty awesome... I noticed that recently I'm quite into those EDM stuff... Hmmmm... I DONT EVEN KNOW WHY... either way, I like this song :P

NEXT~

No. 2 I Love It by Icona Pop



I dont know whats the story about this song but I DONT CARE! I LOVE IT! XD

Makes u wanna jump around and trash a hotel room... LOL, no? ok... XD maybe just me... feel like wanna baling2 barang and scream "I DONT FUCKING CARE!"... LOL, yeap fun song :D A theme song to play in ur head when you wanna trash ur stupid ex's house/room... confirm will make that bastard wish that he was never born... LOL! went too far... lets move on shall we? XD


AND FINALLY~ SONG NUMBER ONE!

Treasure by Bruno Mars



ORITEE! LOVE THIS SONG! When I first heard it, I tot it was some retro song. Then I recognized Bruno Mars punye voice... Hahhaa lagu moden lah! Its impossible to hate a Bruno Mars nye song kan? MR. MARS, PUHLEEEEEZ COME TO MALAYSIA AGAIN! His live performance always look so awesome, I WAN GO!!! Huhuhuhhu~ Oh well, keepin my fingers crossed!

AND THATS IT! MY TOP 3 SONGS IN JUNE!

Oh btw, the reason I'm posting this early is because yours truly is going away for a while... I'm going to BANGKOK BAYBEH!!! & Pattaya as well... EHEHEHEHEHE~ So yeah, here I am posting this when I SHOULD be packing my luggage... Esok kena bangun awal pulak tu T.T xpe lah dalam flight can tido... Did I ever mention that I hate flying? Haha~ Klah, I shud get packin now~

TOODLES PEOPLE! HAVE FUN WORKING! EHEHEHEHEHE! NOT!

BYEEEEEEEE~

No comments: