Saturday, September 29, 2012

Top Songs in September 2012... LAWSON Fever~

HELLO~ HELLO~ PEOPLE!!!!!

Its the end of September edi!!! 

So tau tau jelah wat I'm gonna do eh? ^__^

Hehe... anywayz, this month is a lil different... coz this month I only had 2 songs that got stuck in my head.... 

I've been listening to lots of oldies lately... Saje tukar.... Dengar radio balik2 dengar Bieber & 1D... bosan.... Dengar balik oldies mmg best... Then this song came along....


Nothing's Gonna Stop Us by Starship


Haha... Epic weh this song... I dah lama x dengar this lagu... then when dengar balik... FUH~ semangat membara~ wooo~ wooo~ XD i've played this song over & over again this whole month n I love it! ^__^

OLDIES ARE AWESOME!

Hahaha... heres another song that I just LOOOOVE!!!

Taking Over Me by Lawson


What caught my attention was actually the lead singer's voice... Its sounds pretty unique to me... And the song is good too... My favourite line had to be "I'll fix your broken heart, I'll make it beat again, I'll never let you down, on me you can depend"... the words that every broken hearted girl wanna hear eh? with that voice samore... *caaairrr* hahaha...

But the dude's voice is so good n unique, its kinda hard to believe... U peeps tau2 jelah the music industry these days... AUTO TUNE!

So I checked out their live version...


T__T ~OK... IMMA FAN!

So I checked out more of their songs.... This next song is their latest single, Standing in the Dark.... (sounds like a creep song kan?) this is the acoustic version...


Nice leh? Cant get enough of that song.... *replay* *replay* *replay*


Another song that I LOOOVE is this one... You Didn't Tell Me... also acoustic version...


Their first single is good too. "When She Was Mine"... do check it out... heck, go check THEM out...


 I AM OFFICIALLY A LAWSON FAN!

LOOVE their songs, LOOVE the way they sound... n they are kinda cute too :P HAHA~ There's something about their music that i just love... cant really explain it... but somehow I feel like I "want" to fall in love again... XD WEEEEIIIRDDDD... tibe2 jadi jiwang pulak.... ahahahha~

Anywayz, i really cant wait for them to release their debut album, Chapman Square... it will be out on 22 October 2012, but then nak tunggu sampai sini tatau bile loh... haha... nvm, i can wait... :) Looking forward to hear all of their songs... wonder if they're gonna come here for tour oso... xpe, we shall wait n see... ^__^

Hehe okie lah.... that's it from me... Wanna go listen more of Lawson... HEHE~

TOODLES PEOPLE!

No comments: