Thursday, May 24, 2012

MTV World Stage 2012

The moment that we've all been waiting for has finally arrived!!!


 MTV World Stage is coming soon!!!! 
14 July 2012 is the exact date and it will be held at Surf Beach, Sunway Lagoon.

I'm in the concert craze this year, so I'm definitely looking forward for MTV World Stage. Previous lineups includes 30 Seconds to Mars, Boys Like Girls, Neon Trees, All American Rejects all many more.

So for 2012, who are the "awesome" ones will be playing?


Well, first we have our Malaysia's very own Mizz Nina...

Mizz Nina

 Then there's KARA...

This pic is KARA right?

 Then another K-Pop sensation is Jay Park... he's cute...


 I bet all the K-Pop fans are going crazy now...


And finally... (prepare to scream/boo).... 

JUSTIN BIEBER!


 Y'all know how I feel about the Biebs kan? If u dunno CLICK HERE.


No words can describe my emotions but...
FUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU

Am I the only person who feels like that? I've been looking forward to attend this concert and MTV give me the Biebs????

I was hoping for some super cool band but NOOOOO~ They give us Bieber??? For real??? Haiz.... SAD sial!

Well looks like I'll be skipping this year's MTV World Stage... In a way bagus lah jugak... dapat jimat duit tol & minyak from driving all the way to KL.... hmmph!

For those who are going, have fun :P bluek!

And for those who are like me, (yg x suke Bieber & K-Pop) there's other option. Here are some real good music acts that are coming to Malaysia soon:

We The Kings with We Are The In Crowd : 30th May 2012
Christine Perry : 7th June 2012
Train : 16th June 2012
Jason Mraz : 19th June 2012

TRAIN 16th JUNE! Sadly I have a wedding to attend... so cannot go T__T... oh well I'm too pokai to go anywayz... hahahaha~

So that's it from me... Toodles people!

~LET THE MUSIC HEAL YOUR SOUL~

^__^


Thursday, May 17, 2012

Melaka Toy Museum


WHO LOVES TOYS???

*raises hands*

ME! ME! ME!

Everybody loves toys kan?

Unless of course, you're old... & lame... or should I say "TOO COOL" for toys... hehehe~ either way, sucks to be you :P

Hahaha.... SO, there's a new Toy Museum here in Melaka! (YAY!!!)... they opened for quite sometime edi but then oni last week I managed to go there AND I actually went there TWICE! Itu pun mcm x puas.. haha... that just shows how much I enjoyed myself there.

Located in Bukit Baru, this museum is just by the roadside near St. David skool... Its one of the houses by the road & its quite easy spot... just look for The Hulk on the rooftop of the house... 

HULK ANGRY!


 AND a dinosaur on their front lawn!

ROAAAARRR!!!

 The price for entry is just RM 5 for adults & RM 3 for kids.... OK wat...totally worth it!

The museum is a house... HOUSE FULL WITH TOYS!

Masuk2 je... got toys... awesome!!!

 



Most of the toys you see as you enter are some of the antique toys... definitely brings back some memories...

My sis used to have the apple one...

Its pretty exciting going in this place coz we get to see familiar  toys that we used to own. Hahaha dengan jakun nye we will say "Ehhhhh! Last time I got that 1!!!" hahaha~

Klah I'm not gonna talk much & I'll just let the pictures do all the talking... :)



Old skool piano that I always wanted but didnt get :(








Oh btw, did I mention that they have some toys on sale too?

I saw a Bugs Bunny toy that I used to have but lost sold there... 30 bucks siot! hahaha... ingat mau beli but then... xpe lah... XD

My sis checkin out the toys for sale...

They even had old records for sale... RM15 saje... murah kan?


Hehe TOY-let... get it? XD


I heard even their toilet had toys... T__T menyesal x bukak the pintu...

The house had rooms of toys... some action figurines from movies & cartoons too...

The Simpsons







My fav Nightmare Before Christmas


Make me wanna bust the glass & take em all!!! XD

Cat Woman on the wall.


Old skool Gremlin...


Jar Jar Binks!


NINJA TURTLES!!! I think I used to have the figurines.... XD

Iron Man.

Haha if got Iron Man of cuz ade Captain America... ^__^


Close up on the Capt... too bad face x sama. U shud have seen the Tony Stark figurine... exactly like RDJ.


Super cool Ghost Rider...


Ghostbusters!

Slimer!

Gollum from LOTR


GOKU!


Then there's this room...


The HORROR CHAMBER

They had the coolest things ever!

I bet Mr. Bateman agrees...



CHUCKY!


They had more freaky stuff but I highly suggest that u peeps go see them for yourselves. Oh btw, do look out for the corner of the room... hehehe...


That was just a glimpse of what they have in the toy museum. There's TONS of toys there from the classic Disney and Warner Bros, then movies collectibles like Harry Porter, Star Wars, Batman, Spiderman, Superman dan MANY MORE! Macam-macam ade I tell u... & I highly recommend that u peeps go & check em out! RM5 oni ma... & trust me, it definitely brings back old memories... it also made me regret for giving away all my old toys to my lil bratty nieces & nephews... hmmph~

Overall this place is pretty damn AWESOME... I hope to visit the other Toy Museum in Penang... someday... *cross fingers*

So if you wanna take a trip back to memory lane & be a kid again this is a place for you! It doesnt matter if how old you are coz...

TOYS ARE FOR ALL ADULTS TOO!


For more info bout this place do check out their website!




Come & find me!

Bile senang2 xde keje mau buat, datang lah beramai2 ke Toy Musuem!

And jangan lupe...


If you dont want ur toys... DONATE... dont throw... :) Think about Toy Story k... haha~

And that's it from me! Got nothing else to say but DO CHECK THIS PLACE OUT!

BYEEEEEEEE!

See you there... hehehe~