Sunday, June 19, 2011

To the Number 1 Man in my life...

Dear Mr. No 1,

U have been the best man I've ever known. Yes, u're annoying SOMETIMES but hey, who isn't rite? :P

Either ways, I'm just lucky to have you. And I'm happy too... and GLAD... just glad to have you as my Father... hehe

So what izit having Mr.Ng as my dad?

Hehe lets just say, I was like a son that he never had. Sort of. I was kinda tomboy-ish when I was a kid. So what ever he does, I'll kepoh2 n kacau him. In other words helping also lah. I always help him wash the car, and his fish pond. Then before he goes out with his motor, I would annoy him to bring me "kai-kai" around the taman 1st. Anywhere we go, sure will naik motor, unlike my high class sister yg mau naik kereta oni :P Hehehe... So when I was a kid, we were quite close. Just too bad that I did not follow his "kaki bola" foot steps.

I guess thats why mum & sis always says that I'm my dad's "anak ketiak" (the golden child lah konon)... My sis always complains that dad spoils me... which is NOT true... From the way I see it, dad treats us equally... U just didnt get wat u want coz u're too greedy... & also x tau amik hati org tua, asyik make him pissed off oni :P

Hahaha... but of course I dont mind being called daddy's little girl. & it also benefits my sis & mum. If they want something, they will send me to talk to dad. Coz they said dad would always listen to me... Ini macam pun boleh kan? tsk.. tsk...

I guess there's nothin else to say but "Happy Father's Day" addy... & to all BAPAKS out there!

AND thank you dad for all the shit that we have put you through...

Thank you for putting a roof above our heads, meals on our table & comfty bed for us to sleep...

Thank you for not kicking my cats out of the house... yes I have a habit helping stray animals, but that's another story k.

Thank you for being my personal Financial Advisor...

Thank you for being my ATM... when I was a kid of course... now dah keje jgn harap nak dapat duit :P

Thank you for being cool enough to let us drink alcohol when we were below 18 XD

Haha... so addy, I hope I have been a good daughter to u... & I really hoped that I've made u proud. I know I'm no doctor, engineer or a hot shot business woman, so I'm sorry for that. But hey, at least I didnt get knocked up & get a shot gun wedding kan? & at least I'm not in prison... XD



HAPPY FATHER's DAY!!! addy...

You will always be No.1
No other jerks can take your place... & not even CE coz he will forever be No.2

^__^

Love u LOADS dad!

*Ps: Why I only have a post for dad but none for mum on Mother's Day? Haha coz I was busy on Mother's Day & I didnt have my laptop with me. XD So next year lah~ Heheh...

TOODLES!!!

2 comments:

Elaine said...

I super like this post. ^^

vee-sia said...

TQ TQ ^__^