Monday, June 27, 2011

Extreme Park PD

Last MAY, yes... MAY, me & my gang went to PD. Hehehe will blog about tat trip SOON, but lemme just tell bits of it 1st... hehe...

So one of the places (actually its the one & only place) that we went was Extreme Park Port Dickson. Sounds extreme? Boleh lah tahan...

We went there for go cart. They also offer other extreme stuff like ATV & paintball but due to budget, we chose go-cart instead. Price quite ok lah, its either 15,20 or 25 bucks for 8 laps. Hahaha lupa edi. And if nak double seats pun boleh but pay a lil extra.


If u zoom then can nampak the price kot... XD

So we payed & we go pakai helmet... Sadly no nice helmet.... All are the apek helmet oni... haha~

Oh n we even get hair nets... XD bagus2 very sanitized... XD

Kim trying 2 scare Shaline, i think... coz Shaline ade phobia with go-carts... so she tumpang Ashok... XD

Hahaha Fatin looks like "Mak Cik Canteen"

Hahaha, all looked so funny...

Anxiously waiting for the previous group to finish their laps...

The track... kecik oni...

Then its time for us to race... No valuables are allowed in the go-cart, so no pics loh. It was kinda funny though... All of us trash talking & ejeking each other. Haha... standard lah tu. N everyone teased Kim bcoz previously she pernah terbabas... XD

So in the end the guys conquered the race... =.= The steering wheel berat gile & it tariks to the left... nak keep straight pun susah... bad car... If nak compare with Ayer Keroh punye, mmg Ayer Keroh 1 better loh...

So in the end, Pira@Supen got 1st (main tipu), Saran got 2nd, & Meng got 3rd.


I got 4th! XD Funny story: The last lap, Ashok who was in front of me actually waited for all d gals. He kata nak sampai the finish line together-gether. He showed me a sign but I MISSUNDERSTOOD. I thought he asked "ade lagi 1 lap kan?" So I didnt know, I dgn happy nye potong lah die... I even had my chingkak laugh...

So in the end I got 4th place. The place that Ashok seriously deserve. XD


So kira I got 5th place lah. BUT juara categori Wanita is..... MUAHAHAHah~ N jangan lupe who yg beat u guys @$$e$ in Daytona...

Hahaha... Shaline yg penumpang pun blh naik podium XD

So thats our eXperience at the eXtreme park... Not so eXtreme but oklah... Its kinda fun. So tats it from me... BUH BYE~

*will update soon... PROMISE*

2 comments:

Elaine said...

nice... next time we all go yea..

vee-sia said...

we pegi yg Ayer Keroh sini lah... their carts are better... ^__^