Monday, April 4, 2011

Life full of DRAMA

Drama~ Drama~ So many drama....


Hahaha... no worries people... thankfully all this drama that I'm gonna tell you is not happening to me... It is safe to say that my life is not that dramatic like the stories that I'm gonna tell you... So get your popcorns ready, have a comfty seat and just relax.... coz its gonna be a complicated one...


I was lepaking at the beach last Friday with few frenz of mine... Who would've thought that the beach could bring the emo-ness to people... I only like going there coz it is mind relaxing but going there with my frenz got me mind blogging... XD


So theres actually 3 stories that I'm gonna tell you... All true stories... Kisah Benar ye...


So lets start with the first story which is the Hokkien drama. XD I call this the Hokkien drama coz this fren's situation actually lasted for 3 years... XD THREE YEARS! For those yg tak tau, Hokkien drama usually takes years for it to finish. ANYWAYZ, the summary: Boy likes girl. Boy dont have the guts to tell the girl. Other boy confessed to the girl. Boy lost the girl. BUT thats not over! Girl with new boy have problems. New boy apperently is a "machine"... (Machine as in robotic dumb heartless dude) So girl always look for Boy for comfort, always crying, always make Boy diffcult to let her go (Coz Boy beh tahan whenever a girl cries)... Boy tried forgetting her, but this attention seeking girl keep on finding him... HMMmmm.... all this in 3 years...


So Boy comes to his friends for advise... What can I do as a friend? Bitch slap him, & let him face the reality of course. But u people tau-tau je lah... People in LOOVE.... No matter how many times u bitch-slap em, NO EFFECT... Been there done that. But luckily Mr.Ego stepped in and bitch-slapped me in the face.... XD Hahaha....


All I can say is: Man up! Shes playing u like a lil puppet. Knowing u, u kan ego giler... tak payah lah nak layan pompuan mcm ni lagi... she's not worth it... so just throw tat "poison" away...



Story Number 2! This one is kinda like those America drama series. Why? Coz it has a few series in it. Seasons to be exact. KK lets go through together-gether k.


Season 1. Boy breaks up with ex-gf. Then Found new GF in just 1 week! Power leh? no... Then they have been going strong ever since. Load of cutesy, cheesy omgbarf! happy-happy moments lah.


Then I lost track of the seasons though. XD too many.... But from what I heard is that the PERFECT couple is now on the rocks. They broke up, they made up. But is their relationship is stronger as before? Well accroding to the dude, he said "Our relationship is going nowhere... & she knows it. " I've forgotten what else he said coz my mind wondered of somewhere else when he said their relationship is going no where. If its not going anywhere, why the hell u ppl are continuing the journey??? Buang masa dan emosi saje.... =.=""""" From wat I see both of them continue bcoz they need a bf/gf je...desperado... as if u dont have a partner, u can't live.... so tak independant... tsk... tsk... tsk...


All I can say is: Kahwin je lah cepat... senang cite... then next year CNY I can get ang pau ^__^



Then story number 3! This story will make u go Awwwwww.... ;) Hehehehe.... I dont wanna jinx this story coz it is not official yet. But it's kinda like one of the chick-lit movies, romantic, gooey, with a happy ending. But this friend of mind actually said that he will belanja us makan when it is official.


So All I can say is : Mr. Sensitive, cepat lah bertindak... I'm waiting for my free makan voucher ni.... hehehehe....

Haha... Lepaking at the beach... didnt know it could be soo informative... Makes people blurt out things that was meant to be a secret. I found out a few secrets that night. A MAJOR one... but luckily I managed to keep mine... Nobody knows, so lets just keep it that way :)


So thats it from me... Just telling u peeps some story... & also getting these stories out of my head. Hehehe...


Hopefully your life aint so complicated. But when it comes to LOOVE I'm sure it will be. Hehehee... So just cheer up & hope for the best k...


BYEeeeeeEEeeEeezzzZZZzzz!

6 comments:

Anonymous said...

test.. test...

Pav said...

no comment...

vee-sia said...

nape no comment pulak.... :(

Pav said...

aku mmg nak comment,cuma entah ko nak jwb ke tak...yg drama tu pasal sape??..XD..org nye aku kenal ke?

vee-sia said...

hehehe... tu ler ko... xmo ikut kite org keluar... ko dah miss byk story tau...

kim said...

all i want to say is->> I WAS THERE!! and totally agree with you bdk #1man up #2just go register to be husband and wife #3move your sensitive ass and tell her!! and about secrets..hehehe.. :D