Monday, February 14, 2011

Love is in the Air....

"Love is in the air".... "Everywhere I look around"...


Yeap! Is that time of the year again... the time where all the florist all around the world gets busy & get loads of money... the time where all the fancy restaurants are fully booked with tables for two... the time where radio stations will get a whole lot of mushy mushy love song dedications... the time where some people would pening kepala to think what to buy for their other half, or even what should they do to be "romantic". And also the time where some single people will be depressed and bitter and would say that it is the shittiest time of the year... YEAP! It is Valentine's Day! Love is in air~ weeooo weoooo


Hahaha... So Valentine's Day... apa plan? Hehehe... Saje je nak tau... keh keh keh.... Anywayz the real reason i post this is to actually find out from u peeps, is it better to be single or to have someone on Valentine's Day?


Heard this topic on the radio recently... And a whole load of people say it is better to be single... Hassle free XD Even the married people said that "I wished I am single on Valentine's Day... XD I some how agree... Hahah not just bcoz I'm single now ok... its just that u dont have 2 pening kepala on what to buy & where to go on your special date... tak payah nak spend money... seriously a bouqet of a dozen of roses cost a whole lot of money... so much that I can buy myself a nice looking watch... Bazir duit je... But usually kecian the guys loh... hehe... girls biase menerima saje... hehe... but guys, I'm sure it's all worth it when u see ur gf's smile when they receive the flower kan? Then mana lah tau ade special reward ke at the end of the nite... XD hehe....


ANYWAYZ...I celebrated my 1st V'Day last year... Last year it falls on the 1st day of CNY... XD So we decided to go out on the eve of V'Day... We went out quite late coz of all the CNY preparation & the reunion dinner. So we went for a movie... Wolf Man... how "romantic".... the movie sucks soo bad, i almost fell asleep... XD then after the movie, we grabbed some Oreo McFlurries & went to a padang nearby my house to light up some fireworks...Pretty fireworks.... LOOVE them! XD Yeap thats it.... Short & sweet... XD and kinda lame... XD yeah i know... i know...


Hehehe... So i guess it doent really matter if you are single or have that special someone on Valentine's Day.... V'Day is the day to celebrate the LOOVE, so it doesnt mean that you need to have a gf or bf... Janji u have your loved ones which includes family, frenz, & cats you can go out and celebrate V'day.... So to all single people out there, DONT BE BITTER... & PLEASE DONT BE DEPRESSED.... go out & feel the LOOVE in the air... Most of my frenz are not around... if not I will definately ajak them keluar beramai-ramai & buat havoc kat those restaurants that are infested with lovey dovey couples.... XD hahaha maybe next year...

Hehehe... So that all from me... hope ya'll have a blast 2day with or without you love ones... As for me... hehe this kind of matter, I think it is best to keep it private... Secret Valentine.... hehehehe.... Wokiesh thats all from me....

HAPPY VALENTINE's DAY!!!!

4 comments:

Anonymous said...

Whey the pink sakit mate whey..!!! hahah -ash

vee-sia said...

haha siot je... Valentine hater :P

Pav said...

single la best for now...special reward at the end of nite tu...XD...i like the part yg nak buat havoc kat restaurant...haha..nex year la ek kalo takde aral melintang...manatau ada org tu da berpunya nex yr..mcm tu x jd la plan..haiz...XD

vee-sia said...

lolz... sape lah yg akan berpunye tu?? hehe... kk kita berjanji ye... yg single next year, kita akan pegi restaurant beramai buat havoc... ^__^ yeah!!!