Thursday, July 22, 2010

MY Weekend... MINE!!!

16 July 2010 - 18 July 2010.... The weekend tat is all mine... MINE! Muahahahaha... yeap! just me & only me... My parents went to Singapore for a wedding, so its just me & my 2 cats at home. So how did MY weekend turn out? pretty OK lah... not so boring as i thought it will be... i had so many things to do, but i didnt get to do all of em. Anyways heres wat i did on MY weekend... hehe.....

16 July - I drove to work tat day... wasnt the first time, but still ade cuak sikit loh... coz i know my driving skills... it kinda sucks... but i reached all my destinations in one piece, so tat means i doesnt suck so much lah. Hehehe... Anywayz after work, me & Kim went to new JJ with a mission. First is of course to reach there safely, n secondly to go SHOPPING!!! But we were starving so we pegi makan dulu... We ate at Food & Tea.... thought wanna give it a try... Food looks good on d menu....

Nasi goreng babi.... HAHAHA XD

Looks good rite? But bile sampai it looked like tis...

So pale... So x menyelerakan...


Kim's Mushroom Soup in roti...


N her Rice Baked with Cheese....

Tengah makan-makan, suddenly we decided to cancel our mission to go shopping & went for a movie at MBO instead... It was around 7.50pm n the movie starts at 8.15pm...so we finished our food then we're off to MBO.... Sempat ke? Hahaha... well, knowing my driving skills... HELLZ YEAH!! Daytona queen leh... haha...

So we arrived ngam ngam on time... hehe... & the movie we watch is Despicable ME....

So funny... so cute... awesome movie.... I'll totally watch it again... hahaha... highly recomended. Then after the movie... balik loh... Since i'm gonna be alone at home its better for me to head home early. Kinda scary loo tido alone... but i manage to get a good nite sleep.

17 July - Rise & shine!!! Woke up at 9.40... mandi the I'm off to old JJ... Buy some groceries for me to cook at nite.... then bought myself breakfast as well... McD... Muahahaha.... Wanted to shop longer but wanna elak from paying my parking ticket, i make sure tat i shop for less than an hour... hehe.... So after shopping... BALIK!!!!


Hahaha my cat waiting for me with her breakfast at the gate....


Hahaha look wat i bought.... B00ze... muahahaha....

Feel so hungry... wanted to eat... but my cat keep on buggin me... so i had to feed her 1st...

Mmmmm... fish....

Then it's my turn to eat... I bought the new McD burger... GCB...

Looks soo good in the comercials....

But in real life....


The meat pendek! Kena tipu XD... as for the taste... OKOK oni ler... I still prefer Zinger...

After makan, time to do some chores.... have to do... or else Mummzy aint gonna be happy... XD... then after chores, TV!!! n Facebook-ing at the same time... hahaha... I watched a movie from the Philippines, "Miss u Like Crazy".... Love story... ughhh... the only reason i watched it is bcoz Hans Isaac is in it... hahaha... but overall okok lah... got happy ending... love blah blah.... then its time to cook!

Vriesia Ng can cook? HELLZ YEAH! Eventhough kinda kelam kabut lah... no mis-en-place... didnt ready anything... didnt even thaw my frozen dorry fillet... hahahaha... Oh well at least i still made my dinner, & i did not burn down my house. Hahaha... anywayz here is the result of my cooking....

Mojito... but with vodka... Hahaha.... siap got layer ^_^


Fish with Reduced White Wine Sauce.... ^_^ & Asparagus Salad on the side.


For stater I made Mixed Vege Bisque.... The soup on the top left... hehe...
All done... So, Bon Appetite!

Hohoho Kenyang giler..... But too bad kena do the dishes.... The kitchen mmg messy giler.... HAHAHA.....

Part of the mess... hehe....

Then after tat MOVIE!!!

500 Days of Summer....

Not the typical love story... Boy meets girl... Boy falls in love with the girl... But the girl didnt.... Ouchies... haha... I had a good laugh... & learn some stuff bout love as well... Haha... Love... Watever lah... when it comes, it comes... if no then no loh.. hahaha ^__^

Then after the movie... online kejap... then TITON... ZZZZzzz

18 July - "Sunday morning rain is falling".... Hahaha... Watched TV first... then had breakfast... haha... then watch TV again.... then my parents dah balik.... SO FAST!!! Tak sempat to clean up.... hahaha... but lucky not sooo messy.... They didnt expect the house to be super tidy n clean anywayz... hahahaha....

Its nice to have them back..... & its super nice to have them back with goodies... hehehe....

MMmmm... Chocolates....

Dad bought for me this.... Assorted Chocolates.... WITH LIQUOR!!!! Muahahhaha.... Daddy definately knows best... The best chocolate ever received.... Ferrero Rocher? Macam Choki-Choki oni kalau nak compare to tis... hahaha... Ferrero is soooo February... hehe....

Oooo all looks soo yummy... dunno which 1 to eat....


More chocolates...... muahahahaa....

So tats it.... MY Weekend.... was quite awesome... eventhough alone... this shows how independent i am... I definately can get use to this in the future... Just me in my crib, with a dog, a cat n a snake... hahaha yeap! tats the plan.... always have been.... Hahaha klah... tats all from me... Buh bye!!!!

Sunday, July 18, 2010

ROADTRIP!!!

So wat happens when 2 ex-F&B Assistants yang asyik work work work oni & got sick n tired of working? They plan a ROADTRIP!!!!!! Muahahahahahahaha... Eventhough the destination is KL oni, we are OK with it... coz we really, REALLY needed a vacation.... N just so u know the 2 ex-F&B Assistants are Kim n Vsia (me).

The plan was kinda last minute... But we manage to get a hotel room... n free ride to KL too... ^__^ All thanx to Ashok of course.... haha.... We went last last last Saturday.... after work, balik mandi then I'm off to KL... weeee!!!! ^_^

Ashok.... the dude who drove us from Melaka to KL...
* (Hehe... All the single ladies, interested? He is single... hehehehehehehe....) *


Kimi-chan.... our "planner"


They even help me to buy my fav Mango Delight from SC.... hehe...

Then we're off to KL... or as Ashok would say, "Kita ke KL!!!"

Dunno wat time we reach... Around 9 kot... Hahaha so first we go to our hotel in Kajang... Y Kajang? Coz Ashok budak Kajang loh... Then he tlg us cari tis place... Hotel New City...



Nescafe anyone?

The room....

Nice? Oni 60 bucks per nite...

2 thumbs up from Kim... Hahaha...

So after dah letak our barang2... "Kita ke Look Out Point!!!"

But first we had to fetch Meng at his house... Sambil tu Ashok jadi our tour guide at the Kajang area... HAhahaha....

After fetch Meng we pun pegi ke Look Out Point....

The view there... OKok oni ler... Hahaha....

We had dinner there too... But i didnt eat anythin coz i was too full with Mango Delight & KFC Hot Pocket thingy... hehe... So i just minum & ate nuggets... hehe...

Kim's Mushroom Chicken... According to them the food is just OKOK oni.... & Kim says the chicken smells funny.... hahaha... ewww....

Then we go for jalan2... then me being curious, just ask oni if there is a bar around... But then dunno why Ashok so bersemangat wanna cari bar for me... but then since he insist so just ikut oni loh.... I'm an alchoholic, how the hell am I suppose to say no to booze?

Hahaha thanx to Ashok's GPS, we manage to get to a bar somewhere near Bukit Bintang.... & also toilet for Meng.... poor Ikan/Meng had to tahan for quite long coz we couldnt find any toilet around the area.... but at last Ashok dapat cari toilet for him....but not just any toilet, 5 star Hotel punya leh.... ISTANA siot!!! Hahahaha.....

Anywayz, at the bar, dunno wats the name... maybe too drunk to even remember the name... haha... it was kinda cool... & VERY LOUD... n smoky too... dry ice punye smoke.... hampir sesak nafas... but luckily we move to sit outside after a while.... & wat drink did i order? a Singapore Sling.... served in a super big glass.... hahaha... not a big fan of Gin but i like this drink.... one of my fav cocktails to drink & to do... ^_^ Anywayz, i got drunk... n it was like 2AM in the morning.... damn tired & sleepy... n very kenyang as well... n my lung freaking hurts bcoz of the bloody smoke.... XD So we went back.... & I tumbang in d car.....

Then reach hotel.... I'm fine... All good... but when bukak pintu... i rushed to the toilet... and PUKED! WAKAKAKAKAKAKAKAKAKAKAKAKA!!! Damn funny!!! I admit that i'm not a pro drinker, but x pernah in my drinking days... X PERNAH puke leh.... wth... LOLZ... maybe coz i ate too much+tired+sleepy+drunk=awesome puking.... hahaha

Lollz watever.... Its sure feels good after tat... went straight to bed... there are some 'only God knows what' stains on the sheets but I dont freaking care anymore... it feels so nice, cold & comfortable... how I wish to have my nice & warm teddy bear to hug & sleep.... ZZZZZzzzzzzzzzz.......

Then NEXT DAY!!!! ZZZZZzzzzzzzz.... woke up at 10 almost 11.... tu pun bcoz the guys called n wake us up... After dah bersiap-siap... we pun check out from the hotel....

Then we went to have our breakfast... Dont remember much... Had a MAJOR hangover.... its like having a knife stuck in my head.... Memang gile ah.... haha....

Satay Kajang Place.....


Satay Kajang Dude.... long long time ago.... his name is Peon.... hahaha...

The guys ordered Satay Kajang.... Me & Kim didnt.... We ordered Nasi Gorengs instead. There's actually a story behind this... but tak payah lah bagi tau... & satay for b'fast? no thanx.... I know... wth rite? pegi tempat satay Kajang but tak makan satay Kajang? Hahahaha... yeler yeler....

After makan we went to 1Utama... I had a mission to get myself a Converse.... but mission FAILED... coz no nice one.... hehe....Then we met up with Ashok's & Meng's fren.... whom i forgot his name liao.... hehe sorry... well dont blame me... blame the alchohol ^_^

Then go main bowling & arcade... =_= Mcm Melaka xde kan? Entah lah.... I actually wanted to ditch all of them & go shopping by myself but Kim gave me 'the look' when i suggested that... haaha so terpaksa lah teman her.... hehe...

After tat we lepak-lepak, minum-minum, jalan-jalan, then go makan!!! yay!!!

>>Fish & Co.<<

Lai let me give y'all a question.... Y got beras in the salt shaker?

If u know plz do tell... i pun tak tau leh... hahaha....


Ashok with his giant drink.... yeap he did finished it.... giler....

N tis is wat i ordered.... I forgot wat its called.... but all i remember is tat it got cheese in it... hahaha.... the fish is really good... & the price is surprisingly affordable....

Then after makan... BALIK!!!! Ashok dropped us the Bukit Jalil Bus station the we pun went home to Melaka.....

So overall how was the trip? OKOK oni lah... didnt do much... just eat.. & eat... & eat.... yum yum yum... hahaha.... next trip i think i should bring more frenz.... especially the girls.... the we can go SHOPPING!!!!! hahaha....definately will plan for it...^_^

So tats all from me... Got nthn else to say.... plus i'm lazy to say anything too.. haha BYEZZZZ!!!