Sunday, June 6, 2010

Mission SHOPPING!!!! ^_^

Hoho went shopping last Friday after work. I didnt have any transport 2 balik rumah so i pun pergi jalan2 kat MP (Makhota Parade) n DP (Dataran Pahlawan) alone. Hahaha I dont really remember when was the last time I bought something nice for myself, so i decided to pamper myself for tat day.

So of course being a "smart" consumer, i kinda had a list on what to buy. Hahaha... kinda...

  1. Pretty flip flops
  2. Pretty high heels for work
  3. A pretty bracelet
  4. A pair of pretty fake ear rings ^_^
  5. Some pretty baju..... hehe
List dah ade, so ape lagi? Let the spending begin!! First stop was MP. Hunt down my pretty flip flops.... Went to World of Sports (I think tats the name). So many flip flops to choose... all sooo pretty @_@...... So i ended with this one....




Ngeh ngeh..... Finally got myself an iPanema.... Aiming to have 1 since 2 years ago n now i finally have it. Muahahaha.... paid 30++ bucks for this. But still puas hati.... So we move on to the next item.... High heels... pretty perfect high heels where are u?

Answer? No where to be found..... went 2 almost 10 shoes store but i cant seem to find the perfect 1. Sedih.... n why are shoes so expensive??? I saw a pair quite OK punye tu pun RM 79.90..... I dont understand how some people can buy 1000++ punye shoes coz RM 79.90 sudah kira mahal for me..... huhuhu so did i find my perfect heel? Lolz NO..... n also the rest of the items on the list.

So since i got nothing to buy, how wanna spend money? GO MAKAN loh!!!!

PINKBERRY'S

My fave dessert shop.... lolz... d only dessert shop i go to....

Browsing through the menu... eventhough i already know what i wanted to order... XD

No need 2 susah payah call the waiter.... just tekan d butang then they will come... Cool kan?

Sambil tunggu my dessert i pun amik gambar... hehe

Empty tables..... I'm their only customer... lolz... I managed to update my diary yg so long i tak update.... Feel emo.... keep on thinkin bout "somebody"........

Miow~ Meooow~

Hehehe.... yg ade cuma kucing....

After 5 minutes.... Jeng jeng jeng!!!

H04.... Something Fruit something snow something something.... XD

H04... forget the name edi but i remember the code ^_^.... Looks so damn good rite?.... tu pasal mau try.... as for the price? RM 15..... Muahahaha.... 15 bucks 4 tis....

Hehehe... but then after a while that yummy looking thing turned to tis....

Hahahaha..... turns out it doesnt taste as good as it looks. Okok oni lah.... the fruits are not sweet enough... n too much sago in it.... I personally prefer their Mango Loh.... Nice...

Let me show u wat i had here previously when i was with my frenz....

Pinkberry's!!!
The cool button.... All my frenz rebut nak press the button... Hahaha... jakuns...

Honey Dew Loh... dunno y they call 'Loh'.... but mmg sedap.... Mango lagi sedap! yummy!

Then i even sempat to create art!

Ok i didnt really draw the original. But what i did was give it a little make over to make it pretty... hehe.... n do ignore the ugly finger....

Me n my masterpiece... hehehe....

So thats it.... My shopping mission.... So mission accomplished?........ FAIL lah! Beli selipar je.... sedih doh.... Haiz.... Maybe coz jalan2 alone tak syok.... need gangs to jalan2 with me... Haiz..... So all my gal palz.... jom lah go shopping! Wanna spend2 and not think about anything else.... Retail theraphy plz..... huhu....

So tats it from me.... buh bye!!!

9 comments:

Elaine said...

come. come. Lets go. hehe.

kecik said...

kak....dah gemuk sikit o?

vee-sia said...

KECIK!!!! Say i gemok edi???? THANK U!!! ^____^
good loh if i fat edi...

chris_lim said...

iye, kucing yg tak comel langsung

vee-sia said...

all kucing looks comel to me... hehe...

Pav said...

ish ish...i wonder sape la yg berebut mau push the button....dat day i couldnt join u all..huhu..

vee-sia said...

haha adelah jakun2 yg berebut... yg bernama ikan.. XD

Pav said...

eh??ish ish...tak sangka ikan mcm tu...nasib the button tak rosak...XD..

vee-sia said...

hahaha..... biasalah ikan.... XD