Monday, June 7, 2010

Long Distance Relationship....

Long Distance Relationship (LDR).... I'm sure some of you have been through this.... Or might even know someone who had been through it. I have few friends who is goin through tis... n also 'someone' who i really know pretty damn well.

So wats up about LDR? Does it really works? People say its a test to see how far can the love travel... Bullshit much? But it really depends on the couple rite? So what really makes a LDR works? To know the answer I have 3 qualified orang to give us the answer.

Orang no 1: Communication is key. A couple must always communicate with each other. They need to tell out their feelings or problems that they have towards each other. Kalau simpan saje perasaan tu nanti meletup! Lolz.... okok maybe not meletup lah....

*But still, here's a lil advice from someone who always keeps things to herself... keep a diary n blurt ur heart out into ur diary ok... it works... trust me ^.^

Orang no 2: Always keep urself bz so that u wont keep on missing him/her. Go out with frenz, lepak2 or even go out with someone new.... he/she wont know rite ^.^ Missing him/her badly will only make things worst.... Nanti makan tak kenyang, mandi tak basah, tido mata tak tutup...lolz....

And finally....
Orang no 3: Long distance relationship never works....(this hipokrit was in a LDR but just recently putus liao... so kira betul lah jugak kata-kata hipokrit nie)

So can LDR really works? So far the people that I've known have failed LDR. Only 1 couple still surviving... hehe... So in conclusion, i would like to summarize that Long Distance Relationship have to depend on the couple for it to work. If one of them semangat nak bercinta but lagi seekor macam nak tak nak.... wont happen... and its really not about the distance coz no matter how far ur so called "other half" is, tak kira lah KL ke, Australia ke, Genting ke.... its all about communication.... its not a bout the love.... coz u might still be madly in love with him/her but u're just sick n tired with all the emotions that he/she have put u through. So just end it lah...

So to all the lovey dovey couple who still in a LDR, GOOD LUCK yer.... To those who didnt work out, we shall move on k.... maybe when he/she comes back n u're both still single and still have feelings towards each other, y not get back together rite?

Lolz wat do i know anywayz.... just typing tis for fun.... Have absalutely no other reason for bringing up this topic.... Nope... No reason.... So klah.. that all from me... gotta get back to work.... Did i mention that i've change my job? yeap! June! new Job, new Working Environment, new Clothes, new Shoes, n maybe... just MAYBE, but i dont think will be a new one anytime soon, new 'somebody'. Coz people say the first 1 is always the hardest to let go.

So buh bye people..... be strong n move on! yeyeh!

6 comments:

Elaine said...

Move on... oh Yeah!~~~

chris_lim said...

I wonder couple mana yg still surviving tu... Neways, soldier on. Dun let "it" bring u down. Fighting!

vee-sia said...

^_____^

COMmander17 said...

hei 1st time commenting on your blog... kinda nice... i may be the last person in the world to comment on LDR cuz lord knows that i suck at it... And i mean really suck.. So all i got to say is just if those couple that feel like its worth a shoot try it but it wont be easy...Ps ashok here...^.^

vee-sia said...

commander 17? ashok? HAHAHAHAAHAHA... ingatkan sape ler.... wooo ashok commented on my blog!!!
Anywayz i totally agree with u....
Ps: Lots of ppl suck at it... incuding me... dont worry dude, u're not alone.....

Pav said...

I like this post!!