Friday, June 18, 2010

Ee Lin's 21st Birthday Party....

First of all, HAPPY 21st BIRTHDAY to Miss Elaine Khoo Ee Lin!!! Her b'day was on the 16th of June... & TQ sooo much for inviting us for makan2 at ur bday party.... Really had fun! N really2 kenyang loh.... Hahahaha.... Anywayz heres a lil update on wat happened on the big day.


The Birthday card that Siew See made for Ee Lin.... Hahaha cute kan?

Didnt get to take the pic of prezzies that we got for her though... But i'm sure she will take a pic of it n update them on to her blog... kan Ee Lin? Cepat lah update blog!!! XD

Ee lin didnt just invited us to her party, she also invited her MMu frenz.... All girls oni... oni our table yg ade guys... so sad... But the guys mmg happy giler.... Sambil makan sempat cuci mata.... hahaha...

So since I didnt have any eye candy to feast on, i just feast on the food oni loh.... Btw the party is at TC Spring.... In Bukit Beruang... I came here before but it was long long time ago.... & the food was better back then... now mcm biase2 je.... OKOK lah..

Enough with the chit chat now... Lets eat!

1st Course: Mee Sua...


Just look at the excited face of Pavithra....

Then the food keeps on coming & coming till I forget which 1 comes 1st. Hahaha....


Claypot Tauhu


Sayur... Dunno wat sayur... but Sayur... XD


Thai Chicken.... tak cukup sauce... hehe


Fried Prawns.... besar tu... sedap...

Pork i think... Sweet Sour Pork with Yam Ring...


The "i think its pork" very laku...
Hahaha n tat lil last piece got a lil story to it... & it got me 5$ from Corbin... Hahahaha Thank U Corbin... ^___^

Fish with Ginger....


OMG! 3 bowls of rice? Can u all guess who ate this?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
OMG! Lee Lay Kim!!!!
(Hahaha... no lah... it was actually Mathan's coz he had 2 bowls... & i saje add mine hohoho)


Then it's time to YAAAAAAMMMMMM SENNNNNNNG!!!!!!!
Chee Han/Badak had no problem yam seng-ing... he rocked the whole restaurant... memalukan? VERY...... Good thing he didnt sit at our table.... HAHAHA.....


Time for the presents!!!


And then Ee Lin had an important announcement.... "I'm getting married!!!"
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
HAHAHAHAHA ok maybe not lah....
She said "After this, my Mum said that I can follow u all go out"

Just look at these happy faces when Ee Lin said that... Hahahaha priceless...

Then of course we have to take some pics....

Hahaha muka2 yg gila kasut...

And then finally its time 4 dessert...

Very cooling Longan & Sea Coconut drink thingy.... Hahaha....


ANd lastly a group picture!!!


HAPPY BIRTHDAY EE LIN!!!

Then we are off to the after party which will be in the next post... so bye for now.... ^__^

9 comments:

Pav said...

i love dis post!!..claypot tauhu or mixed vege??..gambar aku yg memalukan juga masuk ur blog...

vee-sia said...

haha... selalu aku order claypot tauhu die keluar camtu... kalo mixed vege goreng punye kan? kita tanya host lagi baik... haha...
gambar memalukan kalo x masuk blog mana blh? hehehe....

Elaine said...

Thanks for this post. I'm glad that u really kenyang. scared u all nt full.

For info,
*the sayur= brussel sprout
*it is claypot tauhu.
*I'm nt getting married yet. haha. :P

I'll update my blog soon. ^^

Pav said...

eelin..dun worry..memang kenyang...

Elaine said...

good la if like that. ^^

vee-sia said...

haha yaloh ee lin.. dont worry loh.. mmg kenyang gila...

Elaine said...

I'm happy when my guests are happy. ^^

Pav said...

eh..i like the solo pic of kim,u and me...

vee-sia said...

hehehe nice leh....