Monday, February 22, 2010

Happy New Year!!!!

Wakakaka now sudah February but this is my first post for 2010. HAPPY NEW YEAR people!!! N to all the cina ppl out there... HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR!!! N to all d love-dovey couples out there... Happy Valentine's Day ^_^ Sorry ler lama x update... Busy loh... hehehe...

Anywayz its CNY, the year of the Tiger. Ngaaaummmm.... hahaha. but then people says tat this year is not good for people who was born in d Snake year. Dunno y, but mmg shit loh. Anywayz wanna wish good luck to all my fellow Snake brothers n sisters. Hope 2010 will be kind 2 us.

This year punye CNY is kinda lame. Didnt have the "tong tong tong chiang" spirit in me. Plus i'm not celebrating this year coz of my gma who just passed away. So we cant really go n serbu other ppl's hse but my frens tak kisah so i can serbu their hse. On the 1st day my dad dragged my family to KL. Jalan2 at IKEA. Dunno y he likes there so much.... i bet its the free coffee... New year nye pasal, ikut je ler. Then 2nd day start keje edi. Hahahaha ape nak buat, hotel life ma. Hotel life = No life... HAHAHAHA..... N then tis year didnt gamble much.... So boring.... tangan pun itchy cannot gamble... hohoho



But 4th day was awesome! Wakakaka..... Had fun ronda2 with with my frenz. Me n my frenz go n serbu each other's hse to makan2, minum2 n of course, COLLECT ANG POW!!! Muahahaha.... just like every year we will berkumpul at Ah hoon's hse 1st. N mcm biase, we were never on time. Tis year i came late! hahaha bangga siot datang lambat. Anywayz i malas nak type lagi so I'll just let the pics do the talking 4 me. Hehehe... enjoy.... enjoy all the candid pics i took. MUAHAHAHAHA!!!! all original, only can get here. Ngeh ngeh.....



1st house: Ah Hoon



Tuan rumah clearing up the table...


The next pic kinda remind me of a fairy tale....
Meng: Oh my sleeping beauty, i'm here 2 wake u up..... MUACXX!



-



-



-



-




Meng: Alamak! busuk nye... *pengsan*

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!!! n they live happily ever after!





Shaline, Kim n Me!

The next house we went was Lye's hse. I didnt get any nice pics there coz my camera lousy... amik gambar sume gelap je. Then a after tat the 3rd hse was Kim's hse. No pics as well coz i menumpang kat org lain nye camera. HAHAHA....

The next house was Baboon's hse. It was kinda weird at 1st coz the tuan rumah xde but then somehow we all managed 2 lepak his rumah as if he was there. Sempat gamble pulak tu.... hahahaha......


Shaline and super happy Kim


Siew See, Pav n Mathan


Ah hoon..... ngeh ngeh got ur pic!


Happy people!

Happy gambling people!

The next destination was Siew See's hse. All i can say about SS's hse is YUMMMY! Got loads of yummy goodies for us 2 feast on. Muahahaha!


Muka2 yang makan paling banyak. coz they duduk paling dekat with the table. hehe...

The girls listening stories about Tamil movies....... hahaha i got bored so i took pics instead.


Tuan rumah dikelilingi jejaka2



After habiskan SS nye makanan, we pg serbu EE lin nye rumah pulak. Oni got 2 pics. HAHAHA!!!


Then finally the last house! Badak nye rumah! Steamboat! Gamble! Muahahahaha!

N did i mention steamboat? Hahahaha.... D girls n i (except Mathan) were lucky to reach 1st coz for the 1st time, us girls (except Mathan) dapat makan dulu b4 the boys. Hahaha sambil makan of course dapat amik gambar loh. But kesian Shaline n Kim had 2 wait coz they sampai lambat. hahahahaha!




Hohoho... my fav pic of the bunch.



Mmmmmm.....




MMMMMMMM........
Us girls (except Mathan) were really enjoying our food. N being sopan girls (except Mathan), we took our time 2 eat n sempat bergossip2 lagi. Hahahaha..... Poor guys had 2 wait....

Meng dah pengsan kelaparan.... porky baca newspaper. HAHAHAHA!


Hahahaha..... kesian budak 2 ekor ni.....


But finally we decided 2 let the guys makan. Kesian tengok they all nye muka mcm nak separuh mati liao. Hahahaha bila dah dapat makan happy gile.

Steamboat!

After makan we lepak at the couch n take crazy pics.





Then the gossip queens had their little gossip corner. I wasnt invited! huhuhu....


Ni lah muka muka gossip queen. Yg pegang handphone to gossip girl kot. HAHAHA!
XOXO, Ms. Drooling

I x tau ape nak ckp bout this pics.

N just when i thought my tummy couldnt take anymore food..... Chee han (badak) nye mum brought out WATERMELON!!! Could resist! Must eat.... MMMmmmmm

Yummy!
N tat was it. We went home arnd 12 if im not mistaken. We gambled n had some seriously hot discussion bout relationship stuff. Its funny how guys actually thinks that all girls are the same just like their lousy ex-gf. U had a lousy gf, get a life n find a better 1 lah! Dont have 2 be bitter n blame other girls too. Blame urself coz u had a bad taste. Hohoho.... Yg x berkenaan jgn terasa. Kalo terasa pun... rasakan lah! Muahahahaha!!!
Hehehe.... klah! tats all from me. Plz do accept my apologies for the late update. Bz ma.... n thanx 2 all my models who menyumbangkan their muka2 yang sungguh natural n "suci" 4 tis blog. HAHAHAHAHA!!! bye!!!!!!!!

10 comments:

Elaine said...

OMG!!! Vsia... my pic looks like i tgh ajar cara nak masak. but tgk lg skali, mcm x sabar2 nak makan. hahaha! XD

vee-sia said...

Muahahaha.... nice ma.... seriously my fav pic of the bunch. HAHAHAHA!!!!

Pav said...

xD..adoi..i keep laughing siot from the beginning till the end when reading ur post..sume gambar2 exclusive dan mahal tu...cant get from anywhere..I like ur sleeping beauty story and 'except mathan' part..

vee-sia said...

hahaha.... tq tq... ^_^

Anonymous said...

wahaha..sampat siak.. nice moment..seriously nice moment.. next reunion.. lai lai banana boat at pd!! serious!! oh yea btw, b4 i 4get, fav part: the fairytale & also meng's pic wit jerad reading the newspaper..really cnt tahan siak..wahaha.. -kim-

Elaine said...

Lee hoon really look like gossip queen le.. dgn 2 phones lagi.. mcm tgh busy nak call to inform & receive bout the latest gossip. haha.

Pav said...

Haha,ya lor ya lor eelin...kesian ah hoon..all the pic funny siot, realy suits the situation and vsia's description..muka2 lapar masa tgh tunggu steamboat and after get to eat steamboat damn happy..xD..tak sangka vsia, dlm diam2 curi amik gambar org..

Elaine said...

vsia mmg dah biase.. hehe.. nak jd paparazi.

Pav said...

meng said he pengsan twice in ur blog..XD...

vee-sia said...

hahaha ikan sesat....