Wednesday, December 30, 2009

The last post for the year 2009

2010 is coming soon!!! X mau! X mau! nehi!!!!

Huhuhu so sad.... 2009 is quite a good year for me... cant believe its ending soon. Loads of important things that happened to me this year. Both good n bad, but most of them are GOOD ^.^!

But i must say that the best times for this year is when i was in Club med... awww happy times... met new frenz all around the world, my first ever working experience, ate some kick-ass kebab, n of course finding out what i really love to do... bartending. I spent about 5 months there n mmg syok giler lah. Damn i miss tat place.

Anywayz, other good things includes my GRADUATION!!!, got a new job in Melaka (eventhough it kinda suxx), got my driving license, won a lot when gambling during CNY n.... hmmm thats it? Oh well, at least those are the REALY2 important ones... or am i forgetting somthin? or izit someone? Hmmmmmmm.......

N for the bad thing is definately BAD. Such major losses in my family. First we lost dear Uncle Ben in March n then sweet Mama mahjong in October. Not having them around is kinda weird but still life goes on. I'm sure they're happy up there or where ever they are. haha....

2010 is approaching.... should i have a new year resolution? I actually had a few for 2009 which i've written in my diary. Lets just see if i've accomplished them.

1. Get rich.... dont care how, I just wanna get rich
2. Have more positive attitude
3. Stop being depressed
4. Figure out what i wanna do in with my life

Looking at this list, i think i did accomplish all of them... well sort of. Hahahaha.. so wats my 2010 new year reasolution? Hmmmm.... Im a 20 year old with a job, steady income (eventhough not enough), got my diploma, got my OWN car, have loving family (exclude bithcy aunties) n frenZ, n good health (i think... though i'm kinda feverish now).

So money...CHECK! Career...CHECK! Loving family n frenz...CHECK! hmmm... wat else? my love life?......................... ^_^

So wat else can i ask for 2010? I guess nothing but GOOD health n happiness! N of course MORE MONEY $$$$$$$$! n hopefully a better job.

Well, thats all from me for this year. The next post will be next year... lol. so HAPPY NEW YEAR!!! Bye2 2009, u will definately be missed. N hello 2010... please dont be cruel.

HAPPY NEW YEAR.... BYEEEEEE!!!!

9 comments:

Elaine said...

Happy New year to you. see you soon. :)

chris_lim said...

haha .... hope your love life resolution works out! :) aww.... helga has found his arnold...

vee-sia said...

wat do u mena by "his"? apenye english teacher nie? fail lah!

Pav said...

when do u want to intro dat someone lor?

vee-sia said...

paparita!!! jom keluar!!! ngan ee lin sekali!!!

Pav said...

tu ler tu ler...dat day tak dpt borak byk sgt..

Elaine said...

jom jom.. gossip gossip..

vee-sia said...

wah wah gossip queens in da house!!!!

Anonymous said...

include me plz ^^ nolah2..i tak layak masuk dat "hse" actually..wahahaha... -kim-