Wednesday, November 18, 2009

NINJA......

So have u guys watched Ninja already?
N for those yg ingat the movie Ninja with Rain starring in it, NOPE. Tat's Ninja Assasin. Lain tau... just a warning 4 u people out there who thinks it is the same. Dont jadi like me n my frenz. Coz instead of watchin a movie with Rain in it (I'm not a fan of him btw), you'll be watchin a movie with absolutely no one famous in it AND a totally lame movie.
Ok lemme just summarize the suckiness of this movie coz if i x summarize mmg panjang gile post ini nanti. So here it goes....
  1. The story line is SOOOO lame.... SOOO lame that all of us were wishing the movie would end faster.
  2. The actors sume x hensem n acting sume lembab semcm.
  3. The fighting scene sungguh x syok.... biase2 oni. Loads of blood splatter BUT looks fake. Whenever someone kena slice the darah keluar mcm air paip je.... or like Kim would say "Mcm air coke pancut from d bottle".
  4. N last but not least, there's nothin ninja-ish about d movie. N did i mention tat the actors x hensem? no eye candy mana syok.... hehe...

So overall i would grade this movie a D-. So very teruk.... waste my 7$ oni. And SERIOUSLY guys, DONT WATCH THIS MOVIE. Bosan from the start till the very end. Tats all i gotta say.

But do watch Ninja Assasin. Then tell me nice or not ok? X pun kita pergi tgk same2..... okok? hehe okieslah, tats all from me. Got nothin else to say but GOOD BYE!!!!!

Ninja: DONT WATCH!!!

Ninja Assasin: MUST WATCH!!!

4 comments:

Pav said...

lol..so ninja turtle better la? i dun even knw got this movie...ninja assassin blm kluar lagi kan?

vee-sia said...

ninja turtle mestilah better.... ninja turtle are the bapak of all ninja leh.... hahaha
ninja assasin belum keluar, nanti dah keluar kita gi tgk same2 ekk....

Uncle Lee said...

Hi Vee-Sia, I must check this movie out. Love anything Japanese....like Memoirs of a Geisha, Last Samurai, Letters from Iwo Jima.

You have a nice day and keep a song in your heart, Lee.

vee-sia said...

Hahaha hye uncle lee. If u wanna check this movie out, plz do. but dont i didnt warn u k. Do check out Ninja Assasin instead...its way better!