Friday, October 2, 2009

Final Destination 4....


FD fans put ur hands up in d air!!!! FD4 suxx... do u agree? I higly agree.... so so disapointed...

Anywayz watched this movie last week at the "reunion". Such a lame reunion n i was hopin tat this movie would cheer me up.... WRONG!!! Haiz.... but it was a selection between G-Force n FD... i think i rather spend 8 bucks to watch people get tortured n die than some hamsters running around kononnye save the world. So the coolios who joined me to watch FD was Shaline, Kuhan n Ah hoon's lil brother. While the rest (malas nak type their names) pegi tgk G-force.

Okok back to FD.... lets just say tat the previous one are WAY better. this time punye was really boring n i was wishing tat the movie would end faster. The scenes where the characters were killed was brutal.... but fast. Nothing yg men-torture-kan. hehe...... But there were lots of blood splatter... which was kinda cool. N i dont really understand the shoe-lace scene at the escalator. Tu pun nak cuak ke.... After the movie, Shaline n I was laughing reacting tat scene... hehe gila nye org.
And not to forget the butt-sucking scene at the bottom at the swimming pool. i heard Kuhan was bebel-ing betapa x logicnye the scene was, but i was too busy laughing coz seriously leh, funny wat.... hehe....

So yeah FD4... suxx. Go watch it.... then u will know wat i mean.

Klah tats all from me... got nthn else to say... but BYEZZZZ!!!

Ps: MMU gangz who didnt get to join us tat day (dont worry, u didnt miss a thing), after u all nye finals, we go n celebrate k? I belanja tgk wayang, yg we ALL can enjoy.... hehe c ya!

7 comments:

chris@dotagaki said...

hey hey... u know how i like to see ppl die gruesomely ok. It was a pity choice k to watch G-Force. That movie sux big time. FD, the funniest for me is the car wash. How la the berus wan to kill the girl whose head got stuck. Haha, clean her to death?

vee-sia said...

Hahaha sape suruh u tgk G-force... i think we all patut tgk Gamer tat day.

Car wash scene... too bad her stupid fren had to save her... or else it would be nice to see how d berus kill her... maybe kena sepak sampai mati.. hehe

Elaine said...

Wah vsia nak belanja. yeay.. haha.. btw, 9 oct r u working?

vee-sia said...

oct 9? friday? NOOOOOO!!!!! hehe...

ade ape plan?

Elaine said...

ya. ade ler. km also cuti? i contact u later.

Elaine said...

*kim

chris_lim said...

hi fellow bloggers, i've just changed my URL. Hope you will relink me again. thx.

http://chrisblitz.blogspot.com